Privacy policy

Personal Information:

nutgrove-enterprisepark.ie does not automatically collect any personally identifiable information about you when visiting our site. We only collect personal information when you specifically agree to this by e.g.:

– Using a contact form
– E-mailing us
– Signing up to our Newsletter

Any personal information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, save as required by law, and is used by nutgrove-enterprisepark.ie only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. All personal information which you provided will be treated to the highest security standards by all our staff and is aligned with the Data Protection Act, 1998, the Data Protection (Amendment) Act, 2003 and the Data Protection Act 2018.

You will have the option of amending your personal details at any time or opt-out. As soon as we receive your request your information will be amended accordingly or all records will be deleted.

nutgrove-enterprisepark.ie is collecting general statistical information such as:

– Website Traffic
– Click Stream Data (Shows how the website was used)
– Website domain / IP Address
– Location/Time
– Type of browser and device

We will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is our policy to never disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used only by nutgrove-enterprisepark.ie, and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003 & 2108.

Cookies:

nutgrove-enterprisepark.ie uses cookies. Cookies are small files which are stored on a user’s computer. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website, and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. By continuing to use our website without changing the settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. To find out how to block cookies, see the ‘Help’ menu on your browser. Please note that if you turn off cookies or change your settings, some features may not work correctly. You should be aware that any preferences will be lost if you delete cookies.

 Third party websites

Nutgrove-enterprisepark.ie includes hyperlinks to, and details of, third party websites. We have no control over, and are not responsible for, the privacy policies and practices of third parties.

 Amendments:
There might be occasional changes to the privacy policy of Nutgrove-enterprisepak.ie. We will inform you about any changes on this site. The latest update to this statement was made on the 19/06/2018.

Online Payment:

– nutgrove-enterprisepark.ie website facilitates online booking for meeting rooms and hot desks.
– Personal information is sent securely using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software.
– Electronic payments are handled by Stripe.
– At no time is credit/debit card information stored on our servers.

 Contact Information:

Nutgrove Community Enterprise Centre Ltd, Nutgrove Enterprise Park,
Nutgrove Way, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14
Phone: +353 1 494 8400
Email: contact@nutgrove-enterprisepark.ie

 

Hot Desks Now Available

Affordable bright airy desk space on a flexible pay as you go basis with ample free parking.

Let Us Support Your Enterprise

We provide office, food production units, hot desks and meeting room hire at affordable rates to small and growing businesses.

Why locate your business here

Affordable office units in a prime location in South Dublin close to M50 and with access to the necessary supports to make your business a success.